Deviant Login Shop
 Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
August 16, 2013
Image Size
1,009 KB
Resolution
795×1004
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
374
Favourites
16 (who?)
Comments
27
Downloads
0
×
Tanaka, Azumi app by suzuchuu Tanaka, Azumi app by suzuchuu
[多仲 あずみ]

Name:
Tanaka, Azumi [Azu-chan]

Alias:
Azakami

Age:
16 (she is sixteen going on seventeen) //shot

Birthday:
December 14th, 1997

Gender:
Female ♀

Weapon Choice:
Crowbar

Views
Azumi sees the game as an interesting experience due to her love of murder mysteries and violence.

Relationship's
Keiko: Best friend and the person she trusts most. They met years before the game began and now that they've been thrown into the crazy world of Rabbit Doubt they work together as a team to survive.

Naru: If he touches Keiko she's going to kill him but other than that they're crowbar buddies.

Yusuke: He's pretty rad and kawaii i ship them and im not sorry

Ryan: She's going to steal his hat one day.

[[I can't remember any other names off the top of my head so if you want to be added just tell me ; )]]


Personality:
Azumi has an indifferent attitude towards most things. She just goes with the flow and whatever life throws at her she'll work with it. But threaten something or someone she holds dear to her heart and there's a high chance of her becoming very violent, very quickly. Other than that she's easy to get along with, just don't get on her bad side or tell not to do something she wants to because she will do it anyways.

(there is a high chance of her flirting with you for laughs woops)

Likes:
+ Drumset
+ Keiko
+ French Fries
+ The Dark
+ Ukuleles
+ Murder Mystery Novels
+ Violence
+ Wolves (before the game)
+ Sunsets

Dislikes:
- Really Hot Weather
- Spicy Food
- Hospitals
- Boredom
- Really Bright Colors
- Fish


History:
Azumi was born into an average family and lived with both of her parents, Hiro and Yoko Tanaka for a few years. Unfortunately when Azumi was very young, her mother died of liver failure because the hospital could not find a transplant for her. She continued living with her father who never re-married and raised his daughter on his own. After the death of her mother, Azumi hated hospitals for letting her die and stopped caring about minor things, which to her were grades and gossip and normal teenage girl stuff, but would always be protective of things and people she did care about. More often than not she was in some kind of trouble for getting in fights or being violent. She eventually started using music as an escape and in high school joined the light music club. This is where she met Keiko, her best friend. Now that she had two people that loved and cared about her (Hiro and Keiko) she began to lighten up, and is now somewhat approachable. Keiko got her into reading Murder and Mystery novels, which she really enjoys. On Azumi’s 16th birthday Kei-chan bought her a cell phone, and together they downloaded the game Rabbit Doubt, and that brings us to today. Where Azumi and her friend and stuck in a crazy world of survival and murder. Something, that maybe, she was secretly wishing for all along.

Other:
~She has a tongue piercing
~The bunny on her shirt is Froppy, a character I made in 8th grade
~Her shirt says "フーラペー"
~She wears lace panties omg what a girly girl
~Voice Sample: www.youtube.com/watch?v=ET7a_t…



Separate Azumi here

---#Rabbito-Dauto by ~oOMerruNiOo---
Add a Comment:
 
:iconbloodlustingscarlett:
BloodLustingScarlett Featured By Owner Sep 3, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
I'm in love with her design .... Her story ... And her cellphone Q//A//Q :heart:
Reply
:iconsuzuchuu:
suzuchuu Featured By Owner Sep 3, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
omogmogmg thank you so much //cries  :iconblushingtamakiplz: HeartHeartHeart

friend reipon actually did the stickers on the phone ; ))
Reply
:iconbloodlustingscarlett:
BloodLustingScarlett Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
asdfg you dun have to thank Q u Q it's just the truth I promise DX 

:heart::iconmoeblush::heart:

dskjflk can i stalk your friend ? Q u Q dfbgofbdf // le gasp >w<
Reply
:iconsuzuchuu:
suzuchuu Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
:iconyukkoshyniplz:


omg yes pls stalk her xD
Reply
:iconbloodlustingscarlett:
BloodLustingScarlett Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
:iconmoeblushplz:

I'm so stalking right now TT u TT
Reply
:iconroromi-chi:
Roromi-chi Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2013  Student Digital Artist
She's so cute asdfghjkl;<333 We shall rp sometimes ; v;
Reply
:iconsuzuchuu:
suzuchuu Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
aaaah omg thanks o//u//o <3 WE SHALL! (i can use whatever rp method you want and my skype is Kittyrawh if you have one o3o)

i dont think anyone's called her cute before xD

Reply
:iconroromi-chi:
Roromi-chi Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2013  Student Digital Artist
okay~ ^q^<3 I will add you ^w^



She is really cute!! :iconwooowplz:
Reply
:iconjoyahnke:
joyahnke Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
HOW TALL IS SHE????
Reply
:iconsuzuchuu:
suzuchuu Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
AHH SHIT HMMMM (never actualy thought of her height wops)

IM GONNA SAY MAYBE 5'5
Reply
Add a Comment: